AFL CS007609-12 Fast™ SC Connector; Singlemode, Blue

*Images are representative of products listed and may not be actual product.

     

AVAILABILITY

Ready to Ship
0


Need more? Additional inventory ships in 10 business days.


Out of stock.
Ships in 10 business days.


Add to Shopping List

Your Price
$13.93 / each


 
Vendor: AFL
Cat #: CS007609-12
Part #: 44716
SKU: 475120
UPC #: 008699100025

Product Details

No epoxy required
Fiber can be reseated
3.0mm, 2.0mm and 900um boot provided with each connector
VFI can be used to confirm fiber is installed properly

AFL Fast™ SC Singlemode connector features a pre-stubbed factory-polished ferrule that couples to the fiber being terminated by precision mechanical alignment. It ensures low loss with a proprietary gel has effective polishing to eliminate loss concerns. Connector can be reseated and provides an immediate termination to either single mode or multimode fibers. It features a factory-installed wedge clip to holds the clamping device open during the fiber insertion. Connector meets TIA/EIA standards.

Product Specifications

Alternate Part Number CS00760912
Application For Premise Environments, Connections At The Desk For LAN Environments, Patch Panels, Direct Equipment Termination, Fiber To The Subscriber (FTTx) Applications, Repair/Replacement Requirements And Equipment Test Leads
Case Quantity 1, 12
Color Blue
Connection SC
Fiber Type Singlemode
Insertion Loss 0.2 DB Average, 0.5 DB Maximum
Item Fiber Optic Connector
Mfr/Vendor AFL
Return Loss 56.4 DB Average, 45 DB Maximum
Select Code DATA/AUDIO/VIDEO
ShortDescriptionStripped AFL-CS007609-12-Fast
Standards Meets TIA/EIA 568A Performance Requirements, TIA/EIA 604 (FoCIS) Connector Interface Requirements
Sub Brand Fast™
Temperature Rating -40 to 75 deg C
UPC 008699100025
description AFL Fast™ SC Singlemode connector features a pre-stubbed factory-polished ferrule that couples to the fiber being terminated by precision mechanical alignment. It ensures low loss with a proprietary gel has effective polishing to eliminate loss concerns. Connector can be reseated and provides an immediate termination to either single mode or multimode fibers. It features a factory-installed wedge clip to holds the clamping device open during the fiber insertion. Connector meets TIA/EIA standards.
feature#1 No epoxy required
feature#2 Fiber can be reseated
feature#3 3.0mm, 2.0mm and 900um boot provided with each connector
feature#4 VFI can be used to confirm fiber is installed properly

CUSTOMER QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

 

REVIEWS