AFL CS007614-12 Fast™ LC Connector; Multimode, 62.5/125 um, Beige

*Images are representative of products listed and may not be actual product.

     

AVAILABILITY

Ready to Ship
0


Need more? Additional inventory ships in 10 business days.


Out of stock.
Ships in 10 business days.


Add to Shopping List

Your Price
$12.18 / each


 
Vendor: AFL
Cat #: CS007614-12
Part #: 43641
SKU: 398423
UPC #: 008699000011

Product Details

No epoxy required
Fiber can be reseated
3.0mm, 2.0mm and 900um boot provided with each connector
VFI can be used to confirm fiber is installed properly

AFL Fast™ Connector easily terminates LC, SC or ST fiber optic connectors in the field. It contains a mechanically spliced, pre polished ferrule and index-matching gel that fuse to create a low loss termination. Connector utilizes factory installed translucent wedge device to ensure that fiber is installed properly.

Product Specifications

Alternate Part Number CS00761412
Application For Premise Environments, Connections At The Desk For LAN Environments, Patch Panels, Direct Equipment Termination, Fiber To The Subscriber (FTTx) Applications, Repair/Replacement Requirements And Equipment Test Leads
Color Beige
Connection LC
Fiber Size 62.5/125 um
Fiber Type Multimode
Insertion Loss 0.1 DB Average, 0.5 DB Maximum
Item Fiber Optic Connector
Mfr/Vendor AFL
Select Code DATA/AUDIO/VIDEO
ShortDescriptionStripped AFL-CS007614-12-Fast
Standards Meets TIA/EIA 568A Performance Requirements, TIA/EIA 604 (FoCIS) Connector Interface Requirements
Sub Brand Fast™
Temperature Rating -40 to 75 deg C
UPC 008699000011
description AFL Fast™ Connector easily terminates LC, SC or ST fiber optic connectors in the field. It contains a mechanically spliced, pre polished ferrule and index-matching gel that fuse to create a low loss termination. Connector utilizes factory installed translucent wedge device to ensure that fiber is installed properly.
feature#1 No epoxy required
feature#2 Fiber can be reseated
feature#3 3.0mm, 2.0mm and 900um boot provided with each connector
feature#4 VFI can be used to confirm fiber is installed properly

CUSTOMER QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

 

REVIEWS