FSCMC5BL PAND 50/125UM MM SC OPTCAM

*Images are representative of products listed and may not be actual product.

     

AVAILABILITY

Ready to Ship
6


Need more? Additional inventory ships in 10 business days.


Add to Shopping List

Your Price
$22.05 / each


 
Vendor: Panduit
Cat #: FSCMC5BL
Part #: 225930
SKU: 137389
UPC #: 074983206759

Product Specifications

Case Quantity 1, 10 , 50
Catalog Description SC 50 Micron Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Connector for 900 Micron tight-buffered fiber installation, Black, TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-3 compliant connectors, exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements, quick installation; provide field termination in less than half the time of field polish connectors, patented re-termination capability provides yield rates approaching 100 percent, factory pre-polished fiber endface eliminates time-consuming field polishing to reduce installation costs, labor, scrap and the number of tools required, cam activated fiber and buffer clamp mechanisms provide superior fiber and buffer retention - less sensitivity to fiber tensile loading, no separate clamps, tools, or steps are required to secure both the fiber and the buffer, OptiCam Termination Tool simplifies tooling and termination, and virtually eliminates operator error by providing visual indication of proper termination after the cam step has been completed, cable retention boot assemblies consistently provide higher than industry standard cable retention, non-optical disconnect maintains data transmission under tensile loads for jacketed cable, fiber cable size: accept 900 Micron tight-buffered fiber with included boot or boots accept 1.6mm - 2.0mm and 3.0mm jacketed cable with available OptiCam Cable Retention Boot Assemblies (ten per package), for 250 Micron coated fiber termination, use 250 micron fiber build-up tube kit or fan-out kits, ferrule type 2.5mm zirconia ceramic (highest durability for repeated matings) or composite to meet a variety of application requirements, use OptiCam Termination Kit (FCAMKIT).
Catalog Number FSCMC5BL
Color Black
Fiber Size 900%XDDm
Fiber Type Multimode
GTIN 00074983206759
Gross Weight 0.013
In Stock Yes
Invoice Description English SC 50 m MM Simpl Connector Black Boot
Material Ceramic
Mfr/Vendor Panduit
Select Code DATA/AUDIO/VIDEO
ShortDescriptionStripped FSCMC5BL-PAND-50-125UM-MM-SC-OPTCAM
Special Features Factory pre-polished fiber endface eliminates time-consuming field polishing
Standard RoHS directive is not applicable
Sub Brand SC OptiCam
Type SC Simplex Connectors
UPC 074983206759
description PAN FSCMC5BL SC 50 m MM Simpl Conne

CUSTOMER QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

 

REVIEWS