Hellermann Tyton FAP6DMMQSC Pre-Loaded Adapter Panel; SC Multimode, Panel, Snap-In Mount, 6 Fiber, Phosphor Bronze, Aqua

*Images are representative of products listed and may not be actual product.

     

AVAILABILITY

Ready to Ship
2


Need more? Additional inventory ships in 10 business days.


Add to Shopping List

Your Price
$75.79 / each


 
Vendor: Hellermann Tyton
Cat #: FAP6DMMQSC
Part #: 232011
SKU: 132187
UPC #: 089306339038

Product Details

Size: 1.125 Inch Width x 5.090 Inch Height
Standard lc, sc, st, mtp and mtrj connector options to suit specific applications

Hellermann Tyton 12-Port SC Preloaded adapter panel in beige color is preloaded with six duplex aqua SC multimode fibers. It is featured with high performance zirconia ceramic ferrules that permit for frequent, repeated insertion. It is ideal for laser optimized multimode and single mode applications. It is featured with snap lock fixtures for trouble-free and secure mounting. It measures 1.125 Inch x 5.090 Inch. It is constructed from phosphor bronze and is secured in high quality/durable plastic. Adapter panel is Gsa compliant and meets taa requirements for use in government projects. Adapter panel meets ANSI standards.

Product Specifications

Catalog Number FAP6DMMQSC
Color Aqua
Connection SC
Country of Origin USA
Enclosure Plastic
Fiber Type SC Multimode
GTIN 00089306339038
In Stock Yes
Invoice Description English Adapter panel preloaded w/ 6 duplex SC MM; aqua
Item Fiber Optic Adapter Panel
Material Phosphor Bronze
Mfr/Vendor Hellermann Tyton
Mounting Panel, Snap-In
Number Of Fibers (6) Duplex
Select Code DATA/AUDIO/VIDEO
ShortDescriptionStripped Hellermann-Tyton-FAP6DMMQSC-Pre-Loaded-Adapter
Standards ANSI/TIA/EIA 568B/EIA 604 (FOCIS)
Type Preloaded
UPC 089306339038
description TYN FAP6DMMQSC Adapter panel preloa
feature#1 Size: 1.125 Inch Width x 5.090 Inch Height
feature#2 Standard lc, sc, st, mtp and mtrj connector options to suit specific applications

CUSTOMER QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

 

REVIEWS