Hubbell Premise FSPLCDS6OR Standard Pre-Loaded FSP Adapter Panel; LC, (6) Duplex Fiber, Black/Orange

*Images are representative of products listed and may not be actual product.

     

AVAILABILITY

Ready to Ship
8


Need more? Additional inventory ships in 10 business days.


Add to Shopping List

Your Price
$143.06 / each


 
Vendor: Hubbell Wiring
Cat #: FSPLCDS6OR
Part #: 70077
SKU: 39474
UPC #: 662620212074

Product Details

Size: 1.100 Inch Width x 5.100 Inch Height

Hubbell Premise Standard Pre-loaded FSP adapter panel in black/orange color is ideally engineered for use in differentiate networks and applications. It measures 1.100 Inch x 5.100 Inch. It features nylatch fasteners for quick snap-in installation and comes with nickel-plated machined brass FC/PC adapter housings for longer and safer use. It comes with powder coat finish for corrosion resistance and longer lasting. Adapter panel is RoHS compliant.

Product Specifications

Application For All OPTICHANNEL™ Fiber Rack Mount Panels And Wall Mount Cabinets
Catalog Description Hubbell Premise Wiring Products, Fiber Optic Panel Adapter, 12 Fiber, 6)LC Duplex, Zircon Sleeves, Orange
Catalog Number FSPLCDS6OR
Color Black/Orange
Connection LC
Country of Origin USA
Enclosure Various
Environmental Conditions Indoor
Fiber Size 125 micron
Fiber Type Singlemode or Multimode
Finish Powder-Coated
GTIN 00662620212074
In Stock Yes
Insertion Loss 0.75 dB Max
Invoice Description English FIBER, ADAPT PNL,12FIB,6LC,DUPLX,ZIRC,OR
Item Fiber Optic Adapter Panel
Material Cold Rolled Steel Panel, Zirconia Sleeve
Mfr/Vendor Hubbell Wiring
Mounting Snap-in
Number Of Fibers (6) Duplex
Repeatability 0.1 dB
Return Loss 55 dB Min
Select Code DATA/AUDIO/VIDEO
Service Life 500 matings
ShortDescriptionStripped Hubbell-Premise-FSPLCDS6OR-Standard-Pre-Loaded-FSP
Special Features Ceramic Sleeves
Standard TIA-604, TIA-568-C.3
Standards TIA/EIA-568-B.3, RoHS Comliant
Sub Brand OptiChannel
Temperature Rating 0 to 60 deg C
Type Standard, Preloaded, FSP
UPC 662620212074
description HPW FSPLCDS6OR FIBER, ADAPT PNL,12F
feature#1 Size: 1.100 Inch Width x 5.100 Inch Height

CUSTOMER QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

 

REVIEWS