Hubbell Premise SFFLCSAQBK OptiChannel™ Fiber Optic Keystone Adapter; Multimode/Singlemode, 125 um, Snap-In Mount, Ceramic, Black

*Images are representative of products listed and may not be actual product.

     

AVAILABILITY

Ready to Ship
6


Need more? Additional inventory ships in 10 business days.


Add to Shopping List

Your Price
$22.00 / each


 
Vendor: Hubbell Wiring
Cat #: SFFLCSAQBK
Part #: 221766
SKU: 128904
UPC #: 662620307282

Product Details

Size: 0.580 Inch x 0.760 Inch

Hubbell Premise OptiChannel™ Fiber optic keystone adapter in black color is made of ceramic for durability. It can accommodate 125 um multimode/single mode LC duplex fibers. It measures 0.580 Inch x 0.760 Inch. It has the insertion loss of 0.75 dB and return loss of 55 dB. It has the service life of 500 mating. Adapter that can be snap-in mounted has the temperature rating of 0 to 70 deg C. It is ideal for data outlet. Adapter meets TIA-604/TIA-568-C.3 standards.

Product Specifications

Application For Data Outlet
Catalog Description Hubbell Premise Wiring Products, Fiber Optic Connectors, Snap-Fit,Flush, LC-Duplex, Zircon Sleeves, Aqua, Black Housing
Catalog Number SFFLCSAQBK
Color Black
Connection LC Duplex
Country of Origin USA
Enclosure Various
Environmental Conditions Indoor
Fiber Size 125 um
Fiber Type Multimode/Singlemode
GTIN 00662620307282
In Stock Yes
Insertion Loss 0.75 DB
Invoice Description English FIBER, SNAP-FIT,FLSH,LC DUPLX,AQ,ZIRC,BK
Item Keystone Adapter
Material Ceramic
Mfr/Vendor Hubbell Wiring
Mounting Snap-In
Repeatability 0.1 DB
Return Loss 55 DB
Select Code DATA/AUDIO/VIDEO
Service Life 500 Matings
ShortDescriptionStripped Hubbell-Premise-SFFLCSAQBK-OptiChannel
Special Features Zircon
Standard TIA-604, TIA-568-C.3
Standards TIA-604, TIA-568-C.3
Sub Brand OptiChannel™
Temperature Rating 0 to 70 deg C
Type LC Duplex
UPC 662620307282
description HPW SFFLCSAQBK FIBER, SNAP-FIT,FLSH
feature#1 Size: 0.580 Inch x 0.760 Inch

CUSTOMER QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

 

REVIEWS