Leviton 41085-LLE QuickPort® Duplex LC Fiber Optic Adapter; Black/Aqua

*Images are representative of products listed and may not be actual product.



Ready to Ship

Need more? Additional inventory ships in 10 business days.

Add to Shopping List

Your Price
$15.52 / each

Vendor: Leviton
Cat #: 41085-LLE
Part #: 131879
SKU: 10110
UPC #: 078477499924

Product Details

Dimension: 0.575 Inch Width x 1.414 Inch Depth x 0.644 Inch Height

Leviton QuickPort® Duplex LC Fiber optic adapter in black/aqua color features fire retardant plastic material and zirconia ceramic sleeve for durability. It offers connectivity for workstation cabling termination on single mode fiber cables. It measures 0.575 Inch x 1.414 Inch x 0.644 Inch. Adapter is UL listed and NOM/ACA certified.

Product Specifications

Alternate Part Number 41085LLE
Application For Quickport Fiber Optic Adapters Provide Connectivity For Workstation Cabling Termination On Single Mode And Multimode Fiber Cable
Catalog Description Quickport Duplex LC Adapter, Aqua, Quickport Housing, Black
Catalog Number 41085-LLE
Color Aqua/Black
Connection LC
Country of Origin TW
EU RoHS Indicator Y
Enclosure Plastic
Fiber Type Laser Optimized Multimode
GTIN 00078477499924
Gross Weight 0.020
In Stock Yes
Invoice Description English ADPT QP LC AQ/BK
Item Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
Material Zirconia Ceramic
Mfr/Vendor Leviton
Mounting Snap-In
ShortDescriptionStripped Leviton-41085-LLE-QuickPort-Duplex-LC-Fiber-Optic
Special Features Snap Into All QuickPort Openings and Multimedia Outlet System (MOS) Housings, Tool-Free Plug-n-Play Installation
Standard UL Listed;NOM;ACA Certified;TIA-568-C.3 Compliance;TIA 604 Compliance
Standards UL NOM And ACA certified, TIA-568-C.3, TIA 604
Sub Brand QuickPort®
Type Duplex LC Fiber Adapter
UPC 078477499924
description LEV 41085-LLE ADPT QP LC AQ/BK
feature#1 Dimension: 0.575 Inch Width x 1.414 Inch Depth x 0.644 Inch Height