Leviton 49991-LLC FastCAM® Pre-Polished LC Fiber Optic Connector; Multimode, 50/125 um, Aqua

*Images are representative of products listed and may not be actual product.



Ready to Ship

Need more? Additional inventory ships in 10 business days.

Add to Shopping List

Your Price
$22.99 / each

Vendor: Leviton
Cat #: 49991-LLC
Part #: 137376
SKU: 455721
UPC #: 078477353646

Product Details

Vials set at 0, 45, and 90 degrees

Leviton FastCAM® Pre-polished fiber optic connector in aqua color allows verification of optical continuity using visual fault locator. It features precision mechanical termination and accommodates 50/125µm laser optimized multimode fiber. Connector has low insertion loss connection and uses proven molded v-groove technologies to perform efficiently. It has no epoxy curing, consumables and proprietary tools. It is easy to install and takes less than one minute for installation. Connector is ideally designed for premise environments, patch panels, rapid repair/replacement requirements, data centers and fast network deployment applications.

Product Specifications

Alternate Part Number 49991LLC
Application Commercial
Catalog Description FastCAM Pre-polished Connector, LC (Aqua), 50/125um L.O. Multimode
Catalog Number 49991-LLC
Color Aqua
Competitor Part No. LEV49991LLC
Connection LC
Country of Origin JP
EU RoHS Indicator Y
Fiber Size 50/125 um
Fiber Type Multimode
GTIN 00078477353646
Gauge 62.5 Micron
Gross Weight 0.040
In Stock Yes
Insertion Loss 0.1 DB
Invoice Description English CONN FCAM LC OM3 AQ
Item Fiber Optic Connector
Mfr/Vendor Leviton
Return Loss 25
ShortDescriptionStripped Leviton-49991-LLC-FastCAM-Pre-Polished-LC-Fiber
Special Features Pre-Polished, Field-Installable Connectors, Higher Yields with Visual Fault Locator (VFL) Compatible LC, SC, And ST Connectors
Standard ANSI (TIA-568-C.3);ANSI (TIA-604-10A)
Standards ANSI (TIA-568-C.3), ANSI (TIA-604-3), TIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-2 (ST), -3 (SC), -10A (LC)
Sub Brand FastCAM®
Temperature Rating -40 to 75 deg C
Type Pre-Polished
UPC 078477353646
description LEV 49991-LLC CONN FCAM LC OM3 AQ