Panduit FSCMC6EI PAND 62.5/125M M-M CONN

*Images are representative of products listed and may not be actual product.

     

AVAILABILITY

Ready to Ship
6


Need more? Additional inventory ships in 10 business days.


Add to Shopping List

Your Price
$22.95 / each


 
Vendor: Panduit
Cat #: FSCMC6EI
Part #: 148171
SKU: 413166
UPC #: 074983127078

Product Details

Includes the tools needed to prepare, connect and test modular cables
Durable nylon tool pouch designed specifically for modular plug installation tools

Panduit SC Opticam 62.5/125 m Multimode Simplex

Product Specifications

Alternate Part Number VDV026812
Catalog Description LAN Installer Starter Kit - Modular
Catalog Number VDV026-812
Color Electric Ivory
Competitor Part No. KLEVDV026812
Country of Origin USA
Fiber Size 900%XDDm
Fiber Type Multimode
GTIN 00092644581021
In Stock Yes
Includes 2100-8 Stainless Steel Scissors, VDV226-011 Ratcheting Modular Cutter/Crimper/Stripper, VDV526-052 LAN Scout Jr. Tester, 98554 Marker, 5-Pocket Nylon Pouch
Invoice Description English LAN Installer Starter Kit - Modular
Material Ceramic
Mfr/Vendor Klein Tools
Select Code DATA/AUDIO/VIDEO
ShortDescriptionStripped Klein-Tools-VDV026-812-Modular-LAN-Installer
Special Features Includes the tools needed to prepare, connect and test modular cables.
Sub Brand SC OptiCam
Type SC Simplex Connectors
UPC 092644581021
description KLEIN VDV026-812 LAN Installer Star
feature#1 Includes the tools needed to prepare, connect and test modular cables.
feature#2 Durable nylon tool pouch designed specifically for modular plug installation tools
feature#3 Two additional pockets hold a screwdriver and common AA battery flashlight
feature#4 Pouch includes a closeable pocket that will hold up to 25 RJ45 plugs.
feature#5 Tunnel-loop accommodates up to 2'' (51 mm) belt.

CUSTOMER QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

 

REVIEWS