AFL CS000322 Field Master® LC Connector; Singlemode, Blue

*Images are representative of products listed and may not be actual product.
  • AFL CS000322 AFL CS000322 Field Master® LC Connector; Singlemode, Blue
Manufacturer: AFL
Catalog#: CS000322
Crescent Part#: 138777
UPC: 008699000004
Your Price:

Product Details

High precision ceramic ferrules ensure fiber alignment and repeatable performance

Rugged metal connector bodies provide sturdy cable terminations

Industry standard interfaces allow interoperability with media equipment

Field proven crimp technology improves connector/cable tensile performance

Product Details:

AFL Field Master® LC Connector features rugged metal construction for durability. It has field proven crimp technology to improve connector/cable tensile performance. It features blue colored boot of size 900µm and high precision ceramic ferrules. Connector has industry standard interfaces to allow interoperability with media equipment. It accommodates single mode fiber types. It is ideal for premise environments, LAN environments, patch panels, direct equipment termination and fiber to subscriber applications. Connector meets EIA/TIA standards.

Product Specification

Product Details
Manufacturer AFL
Catalog# CS000322
Shipping Information
Ships Ground. Eligible for expedited shipping Yes
Other Information
Connection LC
Item Fiber Optic Connector
Material Ceramic
Application For Premise Environments, Desk For LAN Environments, Patch panels, Direct Equipment Termination, Fiber To The Subscriber (FTTx) Applications, Repair/Replacement Requirements
Brand Name AFL
Cable Size 900 um
Color Blue
Sub Brand Field Master®
Standards Meets EIA/TIA 568B Performance Requirements
Fiber Type Singlemode

Customer Questions & Answers

Ask your questions, share your answers.
We respect your privacy. Specify email and we will send the answer to your address. We never reveal your information or use it to send you not related email.
Write a Review

Review /

Customer Reviews
This product is not rated. Click here to rate this product!

AVAILABILITY

In-Stock
AFL