AFL CS007610-12 Fast™ SC Connector; Multimode, 62.5/125 um, Beige

*Images are representative of products listed and may not be actual product.
  • AFL CS007610-12 AFL CS007610-12 Fast™ SC Connector; Multimode, 62.5/125 um, Beige
Manufacturer: AFL
Catalog#: CS007610-12
Crescent Part#: 183559
UPC: 008699000004
Your Price:

Product Details

Pre-stubbed, factory-polished ferrule

No epoxy required

Precision mechanical alignment insures low loss

Fiber can be reseated

3.0mm, 2.0mm and 900um boot provided with each connector

VFI can be used to confirm fiber is installed properly

Product Details:

AFL Fast™ SC Connector in beige color has multi-mode fiber type with a size of 62.5/125 um.

Product Specification

Product Details
Manufacturer AFL
Catalog# CS007610-12
Shipping Information
Ships Ground. Eligible for expedited shipping Yes
Other Information
Connection SC
Item Fiber Optic Connector
Application For Premise Environments, Connections At The Desk For LAN Environments, Patch Panels, Direct Equipment Termination, Fiber To The Subscriber (FTTx) Applications, Repair/Replacement Requirements And Equipment Test Leads
Brand Name AFL
Color Beige
Sub Brand Fast™
Temperature Rating -40 to 75 deg C
Standards Meets TIA/EIA 568A Performance Requirements, TIA/EIA 604 (FoCIS) Connector Interface Requirements
Insertion Loss 0.1 DB Average, 0.5 DB Maximum
Fiber Size 62.5/125 um
Fiber Type Multimode

Customer Questions & Answers

Ask your questions, share your answers.
We respect your privacy. Specify email and we will send the answer to your address. We never reveal your information or use it to send you not related email.
Write a Review

Review /

Customer Reviews
This product is not rated. Click here to rate this product!

AVAILABILITY

In-Stock
AFL