Hubbell Premise SFFLCSAQBK OptiChannel™ Fiber Optic Keystone Adapter; Multimode/Singlemode, 125 um, Snap-In Mount, Ceramic, Black

*Images are representative of products listed and may not be actual product.
  • Hubbell Wiring SFFLCSAQBK Hubbell Premise SFFLCSAQBK OptiChannel™ Fiber Optic Keystone Adapter; Multimode/Singlemode, 125 um, Snap-In Mount, Ceramic, Black
Manufacturer: Hubbell Wiring
Catalog#: SFFLCSAQBK
Crescent Part#: 221766
UPC: 662620307282
Your Price:

Product Details

Size: 0.580 Inch x 0.760 Inch

Product Details:

Hubbell Premise OptiChannel™ Fiber optic keystone adapter in black color is made of ceramic for durability. It can accommodate 125 um multimode/single mode LC duplex fibers. It measures 0.580 Inch x 0.760 Inch. It has the insertion loss of 0.75 dB and return loss of 55 dB. It has the service life of 500 mating. Adapter that can be snap-in mounted has the temperature rating of 0 to 70 deg C. It is ideal for data outlet. Adapter meets TIA-604/TIA-568-C.3 standards.

Product Specification

Product Details
Manufacturer Hubbell Wiring
Catalog# SFFLCSAQBK
Shipping Information
Ships Ground. Eligible for expedited shipping Yes
Other Information
Color Black
Material Ceramic
Item Keystone Adapter
Mounting Snap-In
Size 0.580 Inch x 0.760 Inch
Service Life 500 Matings
Brand Name Hubbell Premise
Application For Data Outlet
Connection LC Duplex
Environmental Conditions Indoor
Standards TIA-604, TIA-568-C.3
Sub Brand OptiChannel™
Temperature Rating 0 to 70 deg C
Fiber Size 125 um
Fiber Type Multimode/Singlemode
Insertion Loss 0.75 DB
Repeatability 0.1 DB
Return Loss 55 DB

Customer Questions & Answers

Ask your questions, share your answers.
We respect your privacy. Specify email and we will send the answer to your address. We never reveal your information or use it to send you not related email.
Write a Review

Review /

Customer Reviews
This product is not rated. Click here to rate this product!

AVAILABILITY

In-Stock
Hubbell Wiring