Sign in or register to view your pricing and inventory.

Leviton 41085-SIC QuickPort® SC Series Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter; Single Mode, Multimode, Snap-In Mount, Zirconia Ceramic, Ivory

  • Leviton 41085-SIC Leviton 41085-SIC QuickPort® SC Series Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter; Single Mode, Multimode, Snap-In Mount, Zirconia Ceramic, Ivory
  • Leviton 41085-SIC QuickPort® SC Series Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter; Single Mode, Multimode, Snap-In Mount, Zirconia Ceramic, Ivory
Manufacturer: Leviton
Mfr. #: 41085-SIC
Item #: 207496
UPC: 078477083215
Availability:
Generally ships in 7-10 business days.

Your Price

$10.6300 / each

Product Details

Size: 0.580 Inch Width x 0.630 Inch Height x 1.150 Inch Depth

Detailed Description: Leviton QuickPort® SC Series Simplex fiber Optic adapter in ivory color is used to establish connectivity for workstation cabling termination on single mode and multimode fiber cable. It is provided with bulkhead that fits into any housing. It is featured with SM/LOMM zirconia ceramic sleeve. It measures 0.580 Inch x 0.630 Inch x 1.150 Inch. It is used for single-mode, multimode and laser optimized multimode connectors. It snaps into all quickport openings and multimedia outlet system housings. It is ideally used for commercial purposes. Adapter is UL listed and NOM/ACA certified.

Product Specification

Application Commercial
Brand Leviton
Catalog Description Quickport Simplex Sc Adapter Module, OM3/4 & OS2, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve, Color Ivory.
Enclosure Plastic
Fiber Type Single Mode;Multimode
Finish 2 Ivory
GTIN

00078477083215

Height 0.6250
Height Unit IN
Item Status A
Length 4.0000
Length UOM IN
Material Zirconia Ceramic (Sleeve)
Mfr. # 41085-SIC
Mounting Snap-In
Size 0.644 H x 0.575 W x 1.354 D
Special Features Snap Into All QuickPort Openings and Multimedia Outlet System (MOS) Housings, Tool-Free Plug-n-Play Installation
Standard UL Listed;NOM;ACA Certified;TIA-568-C.3 Compliance;TIA 604 Compliance
Sub-Brand QuickPort
Type Simplex SC Fiber Adapter
UNSPSC 43223310
Width 6.0000
Width UOM IN