Sign in or register to view your pricing and inventory.

Leviton 41085-SLW QuickPort® Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter; LC, Singlemode, Blue

  • Leviton 41085-SLW Leviton 41085-SLW QuickPort® Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter; LC, Singlemode, Blue
  • Leviton 41085-SLW QuickPort® Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter; LC, Singlemode, Blue
Manufacturer: Leviton
Mfr. #: 41085-SLW
Item #: 17686
UPC: 078477110980
Availability:
Generally ships in 7-10 business days.

Your Price

$20.7700 / each

Product Details

Size: 0.580 Inch Length x 1.150 Inch Width x 0.630 Inch Height

Use in permanent or temporary applications

Product Details:

Detailed Description: Leviton QuickPort® Duplex fiber optic adapter in blue color can be snapped easily into QuickPort panels and modules. It measures 0.580 Inch x 1.150 Inch x 0.630 Inch. It is suitable for use in permanent or temporary applications. Adapter is ideally designed for QuickPort flush and surface-mount outlets, multimedia outlet system, patch panels and patch blocks. Duplex fiber optic adapter offers LC connections for easy connectivity. It has flammability rating of UL94 V-0 to withstand harsh environmental conditions. Adapter has plastic housing and zirconia sleeve to offer enhanced durability. Fiber optic adapter can be snap-in mounted.

Product Specification

Application Commercial
Brand Leviton
Catalog Description QuickPort Duplex LC Adapter, SM/MM, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve, White
Enclosure Plastic
Fiber Type Single Mode
Finish 2 White
GTIN 00078477110980
Height 1.0000
Height Unit IN
Item Status A
Length 4.0000
Length UOM IN
Material Zirconia Ceramic (Sleeve)
Mfr. # 41085-SLW
Mounting Snap-In
Size 0.644 H x 0.575 W x 1.414 D
Special Features Snap Into All QuickPort Openings and Multimedia Outlet System (MOS) Housings, Tool-Free Plug-n-Play Installation, Made in Taiwan
Standard UL Listed;NOM;ACA Certified;TIA-568-C.3 Compliance;TIA 604 Compliance
Sub-Brand QuickPort
Type Duplex LC Fiber Adapter
UNSPSC 43223310
Width 6.0000
Width UOM IN