Leviton 49991-MLC FastCAM® Pre-Polished LC Connector; 62.5/125 um, Beige

*Images are representative of products listed and may not be actual product.
  • Leviton 49991-MLC Leviton 49991-MLC FastCAM® Pre-Polished LC Connector; 62.5/125 um, Beige
Manufacturer: Leviton
Catalog#: 49991-MLC
Crescent Part#: 138122
UPC: 078477353622
Your Price:

Product Details

Precision mechanical termination

Fast and easy to install (less than one minute)

No polishing, epoxy curing, consumables

No proprietary tools

Low insertion loss connection

Uses proven, molded v-groove technologies

Allows optical continuity to be verified by use of visual fault locator

2 or 3 mm jacketed cable

Product Details:

Leviton FastCAM® Pre-polished LC connector in beige color uses proven, molded v-groove technologies. Standard 62.5/125 micro-meter multimode connector does not require polishing, epoxy curing and bonding. It has low insertion loss connection and precision mechanical termination. Connector uses visual fault locator and allows verification of optical continuity. It can be installed easily and quickly even without the use of proprietary tools.

Product Specification

Product Details
Manufacturer Leviton
Catalog# 49991-MLC
Shipping Information
Ships Ground. Eligible for expedited shipping Yes
Other Information
Item Fiber Optic Connector
Brand Name Leviton
Color Beige
Return Loss Typical: 25 DB
Application For Patch Panels, Rapid Repair/Replacement Requirements, Data Centers And Applications Requiring Fast Network Deployment
Insertion Loss Typical: 0.1 DB, Maximum: 0.5 DB
Fiber Size 62.5/125 um
Fiber Type Multimode
Type Pre-Polished, LC
Temperature Rating -40 to 75 deg C
Sub Brand FastCAM®
Standards Meets ANSI/TIA-568-C.3 Performance Requirements, Meets ANSI/TIA-604-10A

Customer Questions & Answers

Ask your questions, share your answers.
We respect your privacy. Specify email and we will send the answer to your address. We never reveal your information or use it to send you not related email.
Write a Review

Review /

Customer Reviews
This product is not rated. Click here to rate this product!

Login for Availability

Leviton