Leviton® 49991-MST FastCAM® Data and A/V Connector; Multimode

*Images are representative of products listed and may not be actual product.
  • Leviton 49991-MST Leviton® 49991-MST FastCAM® Data and A/V Connector; Multimode
Manufacturer: Leviton
Catalog#: 49991-MST
Crescent Part#: 164735
UPC: 078477297384
Your Price:

Product Details

Low insertion loss connection

Vials set at 0, 45, and 90 degrees

25 DB return loss

No proprietary tools

Low insertion loss connection

Uses proven molded v-groove technologies

LC and SC versions allow optical continuity to be verified by use of a visual fault locator (VFL)

Meets TIA 568-C.3 performance requirements Meets TIA 604-2 (ST), -3 (SC), -10A (LC) Connector Intermateablity Standards

Product Details:

Leviton FastCAM® Multi-mode data and A/V connector in beige color features 25 DB return loss, precision mechanical termination, compatible ST connector, fast and easy installation. No polishing, epoxy curing, consumables, proprietary tools are required. It allows optical continuity to verify the use of visual fault locator. Connector has a dimension of 0.038 Inch x 1.810 Inch, fiber size of 62.5/125 um and an insertion loss of 0.1 DB. It has an operating temperature of -45 to 75 deg C and meets NSI (TIA-568-C.3), ANSI (TIA-604-2), TIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-2 (ST), -3 (SC), -10A (LC) standards.

Product Specification

Product Details
Manufacturer Leviton
Catalog# 49991-MST
Product Dimensions & Details
Style St
Shipping Information
Ships Ground. Eligible for expedited shipping Yes
Other Information
Item Fiber Optic Connector
Connection ST
Color Beige
Size 0.038 Inch Dia x 1.810 Inch Length
Brand Name Leviton
Fiber Type Multimode
Fiber Size 62.5/125 um
Insertion Loss 0.1 DB
Type Pre-Polished
Standards ANSI (TIA-568-C.3), ANSI (TIA-604-2), TIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-2 (ST), -3 (SC), -10A (LC)
Sub Brand FastCAM®
Temperature Rating -40 to 75 deg C

Customer Questions & Answers

Ask your questions, share your answers.
We respect your privacy. Specify email and we will send the answer to your address. We never reveal your information or use it to send you not related email.
Write a Review

Review /

Customer Reviews
This product is not rated. Click here to rate this product!

Login for Availability

Leviton