Leviton 5F100-12P OPT-X® LC Loaded Fiber Adapter Plate; Wall/Rack Mount, Multimode, 6 Duplex Fibers, Beige

*Images are representative of products listed and may not be actual product.
  • Leviton 5F100-12P Leviton 5F100-12P OPT-X® LC Loaded Fiber Adapter Plate; Wall/Rack Mount, Multimode, 6 Duplex Fibers, Beige
Manufacturer: Leviton
Catalog#: 5F100-12P
Crescent Part#: 177334
UPC: 078477092316
Your Price:

Product Details

Size: 4.940 Inch Width x 0.060 Inch Depth x 1.250 Inch Height

Offers flexibility in adding or changing connector styles

Adapter plates feature multiple style adapters

Captive push/pull fasteners allow for quick tool-less installation

3, 6, 8 and 12 pack plates available

Arrange adapter plates to allow for future growth

Voltage detector

Product Details:

Leviton OPT-X® LC Loaded fiber adapter plate in beige color has phosphor-bronze sleeves and is loaded with 6 fiber optic duplex LC couplings. It measures 4.940 Inch x 0.060 Inch x 1.250 Inch and feature 16-gauge steel construction for durability.

Product Specification

Product Details
Manufacturer Leviton
Catalog# 5F100-12P
Shipping Information
Ships Ground. Eligible for expedited shipping Yes
Other Information
Application For Levitons Line of Fiber Wall Or Rack-Mount Opt-X Enclosures And Levitons Multimedia Adapter Bracket
Brand Name Leviton
Color Beige
Mounting Wall/Rack
Item Fiber Optic Adapter Plate
Material 16 Gauge Steel, Phosphorus Bronze Sleeve
Connection LC
Fiber Type Multimode
Size 4.940 Inch Width x 0.060 Inch Depth x 1.250 Inch Height
Number Of Fibers (6) Duplex
Standards Complaint with TIA-568-C
Sub Brand OPT-X®
Type Loaded

Customer Questions & Answers

Ask your questions, share your answers.
We respect your privacy. Specify email and we will send the answer to your address. We never reveal your information or use it to send you not related email.
Write a Review

Review /

Customer Reviews
This product is not rated. Click here to rate this product!

AVAILABILITY

In-Stock
Leviton