Panduit FAP6WBUDSCZ Opticom® SC Fiber Adapter Panel; Singlemode, 6 Duplex Fibers, Black/Blue

*Images are representative of products listed and may not be actual product.
  • Panduit FAP6WBUDSCZ Panduit FAP6WBUDSCZ Opticom® SC Fiber Adapter Panel; Singlemode, 6 Duplex Fibers, Black/Blue
Manufacturer: Panduit
Catalog#: FAP6WBUDSCZ
Crescent Part#: 36062
UPC: 074983854967
Your Price:

Product Details

Snap quickly into Opticom® fiber adapter patch panels and enclosures assures flexibility and ease of network deployment and moves, adds and changes

Adapters available separately and in Mini-Com® patch panels and modules and Opticom® MPO fiber optic cassettes - provides a complete system solution for connectivity, such as horizontal and vertical MPO adapters, LC, Keyed LC, SC, ST, FC, MT-RJ, E-2000 and Mini-Com® fiber optic adapter modules, copper jack modules and audio/video modules

LC and SC adapter housing colors follow TIA/EIA-568-C.3 suggested identification color scheme - easy identification of fiber type via adapter colors, visually compatible with patch cords and connectivity that also follows the color identification scheme

Available with adapters in multiple colors - type A polarity incorporates a black MPO adapter housing with a key-up to key-down configuration, type B polarity incorporates a charcoal gray MPO adapter housing with a key-up to key-up configuration

UPC polish

Product Details:

Panduit SC Opticom® Fiber adapter panel in black color is loaded with six SC duplex multimode fiber optic adapters of blue color and reliable zirconia ceramic split sleeves. Adapter features QC number and split sleeve material marked on it to assure 100% traceability. It is ideal for 9/125µm applications. Adapter panel is RoHS compliant and meets TIA/EIA standards.

Product Specification

Product Details
Manufacturer Panduit
Catalog# FAP6WBUDSCZ
Shipping Information
Ships Ground. Eligible for expedited shipping Yes
Other Information
Material Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve
Item Fiber Optic Adapter Panel
Connection SC
Brand Name Panduit
Color Black/Blue
Number Of Fibers (6) Duplex
Application Used With Opticom® Rack And Wall Mount Enclosures, Fiber Adapter Patch Panels, And Opticom® Zero RU Fiber Adapter Panel
Fiber Type Singlemode
Standards Meet TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-3, RoHS Compliant
Sub Brand Opticom®

Customer Questions & Answers

Ask your questions, share your answers.
We respect your privacy. Specify email and we will send the answer to your address. We never reveal your information or use it to send you not related email.
Write a Review

Review /

Customer Reviews
This product is not rated. Click here to rate this product!

Login for Availability

Panduit